KronesKRONES.digitalShow watchlist

Search

About us

Supervisory Board

Volker Kronseder0.07 MB, .pdf

Chairman of the Supervisory Board

* University Hospital Regensburg* Economic Advisory Board, Bayerische Landesbank

Josef Weitzer
Josef Weitzer **0.06 MB, .pdf

Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory BoardChairman of the Group Works CouncilChairman of the Central Works CouncilChairman of the Works Council Neutraubling

Norbert Broger
Norbert Broger0.07 MB, .pdf

Diplom-Kaufmannsince 23 May 2023

Nora Diepold
Nora Diepold0.06 MB, .pdf

Chief Executive Officer of NK Immobilienverwaltungs GmbH, Regensburg

Robert Friedmann
Robert Friedmann0.05 MB, .pdf

Spokesman for the central managing board of the Würth Group

* ZF Friedrichshafen AG

Oliver Grober
Oliver Grober **0.06 MB, .pdf

Chairman of the Works Council, Krones AG, plant Rosenheim

Markus Hüttner
Markus Hüttner **0.05 MB, .pdf

Deputy Chairman of the Group Works CouncilDeputy Chairman of the Central Works CouncilDeputy Chairman of the Works Council Neutraubling

Wilhelm Klein
Wilhelm Klein **0.05 MB, .pdf

Chairman of the Works Council, Krones AG, plant Nittenau

Prof. Dr. jur. Susanne Nonnast
Prof. Dr. jur. Susanne Nonnast0.07 MB, .pdf

Professor at Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule (OTH) Regensburg

Dr. phil. Verena Di Pasquale
Dr. phil. Verena Di Pasquale **0.07 MB, .pdf

Head of Department, DGB Bayern (the German Trade Union Confederation in Bavaria)

Beate Eva Maria Pöpperl
Beate Eva Maria Pöpperl **0.05 MB, .pdf

Works Council representative (released from all other responsibilities)

Stefan Raith
Stefan Raith **0.06 MB, .pdf

Head of Business Line, Line Solutions

* re-sult AG, Regensburg

Olga Redda
Olga Redda **0.07 MB, .pdf

Second authorised representative and managing director, IG Metall Regensburg

* OSRAM Licht AG * OSRAM GmbH* ams OSRAM International GmbH* Maschinenfabrik Reinhausen GmbH​​​​​​​since 23 May 2023

Petra Schadeberg-Herrmann
Petra Schadeberg-Herrmann0.07 MB, .pdf

Managing Partner, Krombacher Brauerei Bernhard Schadeberg GmbH & Co. KGKrombacher Finance GmbHSchawei GmbHDiversum Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Stephan Seifert
Stephan Seifert0.05 MB, .pdf

Chairman of the Executive Board of Körber AG, Hamburg

* Board of trustees of the Körber Foundationsince 23 May 2023

Matthias Winkler0.07 MB, .pdf

Partner at Baker Tilly Germany

* SPiN AG

Legend

* Other Supervisory Board seats held, pursuant to § 125 (1), Sentence 5 of the German Stock Corporation Act

** Elected by the employees